Tournaments

[A] Tournament to win the mayor's cup

2022 November 19 d.; Kelmės sporto centras
MD WD XD
Suaug D (D): 6 1.2 10 1.2 19 1.9
Suaug C (C): 9 1.7 4 1.6 14 2.7
Suaug B (B): 8 7.3 8 3.2 14 15.1

GROUP A

Team 12345 Points Place
1
Darius Likas
Laurynas Urniežius
- 21:10 | 21:7 21:17 | 22:24 | 21:11 21:3 | 21:9 26:24 | 21:16 4 1
2
Tadas Jarutis
Virginijus Korsakas
10:21 | 7:21 - 8:21 | 10:21 17:21 | 11:21 18:21 | 13:21 0 5
3
Kęstutis Povilonis
Paulius Janušauskas
17:21 | 24:22 | 11:21 21:8 | 21:10 - 21:9 | 21:16 | 3 2
4
Džeraldas Petraitis
Mantas Varnelis
3:21 | 9:21 21:17 | 21:11 9:21 | 16:21 - | W 2 3
5
Edgaras Gusarovas
Jonas Maziliauskas
24:26 | 16:21 21:18 | 21:13 | | L - 1 4

GROUP B

Team 1234 Points Place
1
Rolandas Žaldokas
Raimondas Banelis
- 21:11 | 14:21 | 18:21 21:13 | 21:17 21:19 | 20:22 | 17:21 1 3
2
Vidmantas Galiauskas
Gediminas Vaitkevičius
11:21 | 21:14 | 21:18 - 21:13 | 21:12 21:13 | 17:21 | 20:22 2 2
3
- evaldas Gedminas
Aurimas Valauskas
13:21 | 17:21 13:21 | 12:21 - 11:21 | 18:21 0 4
4
Džiugas Dragūnas
Matas Drukteinis
19:21 | 22:20 | 21:17 13:21 | 21:17 | 22:20 21:11 | 21:18 - 3 1
Playoff for places: 1 - 2
Round 1
# Time Court Team A Result Team B 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
A2.1 1d. 19:00 4 Darius Likas + Laurynas Urniežius 2:0 Džiugas Dragūnas + Matas Drukteinis 21:12 21:8

Playoff for places: 3 - 4
Round 1
# Time Court Team A Result Team B 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
B2.1 1d. 19:00 5 Kęstutis Povilonis + Paulius Janušauskas 2:1 Vidmantas Galiauskas + Gediminas Vaitkevičius 17:21 21:16 21:15

Playoff for places: 5 - 6
Round 1
# Time Court Team A Result Team B 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
C2.1 1d. 19:00 6 Džeraldas Petraitis + Mantas Varnelis 0:2 Rolandas Žaldokas + Raimondas Banelis 12:21 19:21

Playoff for places: 7 - 8
Round 1
# Time Court Team A Result Team B 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
D2.1 1d. 19:00 7 Edgaras Gusarovas + Jonas Maziliauskas 0:2 - evaldas Gedminas + Aurimas Valauskas 00:21 00:21

Playoff for places: 9 - 10
Round 1
# Time Court Team A Result Team B 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
E2.1 1d. 19:30 1 Tadas Jarutis + Virginijus Korsakas Seed 10

Upcoming matches

# DAY Time Court Team 1 Team 2 Id.
134 1 19:30 1 Jarutis+Korsakas S10 E2.1








Print version